170105 Dark Aqua Shire Logo sm...png

ELECTED MEMBERS & Staff

ELECTED MEMBERS

 

The President and Elected Members are elected by the local community to represent the interests and needs of the community. Council is made up of nine Councillors representing four wards:
Dumbleyung Ward, Kukerin Ward, North Ward and South Ward.

The role of the Shire President and the Elected Members is specified within the

Local Government Act 1995.

PRESIDENT

  Cr Julie Ramm - South Ward

  PO Box 65, Dumbleyung WA 6350

  M: 0429 642 014

  E: cr.ramm@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

  Expiry of Term: 2023

 DEPUTY PRESIDENT 

  Cr Jacki Ball - North Ward

  PO Box 33, Dumbleyung WA 6350

  P: 9863 7234   M: 0407 473 195

  E: cr.ball@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

  Expiry of Term: 2021

COUNCILLOR 

  Cr Marilyn Hasleby - Dumbleyung Ward

  30 Love Street, Dumbleyung WA 6350

  P: 9863 4794   M: 0448 946 924

  E: cr.hasleby@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

  Expiry of Term: 2021

COUNCILLOR 

  Cr Amy Knight - Dumbleyung Ward

  68 Taylor Street, Dumbleyung WA 6350

  M: 0433 762 252

  E: cr.knight@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

  Expiry of Term: 2023

COUNCILLOR 

  Cr Vanessa Anderson - Dumbleyung Ward

  PO Box 123, Dumbleyung WA 6350

  M: 0437 334 506

  E: cr.anderson@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

  Expiry of Term: 2023

COUNCILLOR 

  Cr Catherine Watkins - Kukerin Ward

  PO Box 60, Kukerin WA 6352

  P: 9864 6046   M: 0400 328 305

  E: cr.watkins@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

  Expiry of Term: 2023

COUNCILLOR 

  Cr Bevan Doney - North Ward

  1772 Boundary Road, Kukerin WA 6352

  P: 9864 7899   M: 0429 812 236

  E: cr.doney@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

  Expiry of Term: 2021

COUNCILLOR 

  Cr Kevin Powell - North Ward

  PO Box 817, Katanning WA 6317

  P: 9822 7030   M: 0427 103 822

  E: cr.powell@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

  Expiry of Term: 2023

COUNCILLOR 

  Cr Grant Lukins - South Ward

  PO Box 48, Kukerin WA 6352

  P: 9864 6039   M: 0428 646 039

  E: cr.lukins@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

  Expiry of Term: 2021

Staff

SHIRE OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

ACTING CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Mr Graham Foster - 0429 634 012

ceo@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

MANAGER OF WORKS AND SERVICES

TBA - 0427 634 012

mows@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

ACTING MANAGER OF FINANCE

Mr Kim Chua - 0427 633 672

kim.chua@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

 

PAYROLL & RATES OFFICER

Mrs Mary-Ann Davidson

mdavidson@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

 

GOVERNANCE & COMPLIANCE OFFICER

Ms Zoey Eyre

zeyre@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

 

CREDITORS OFFICER

Miss Kristina Papprill

creditors@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

LEMC/ADMIN SUPPORT OFFICER

Miss Kristina Papprill

kristina.papprill@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

Mrs Nicole Taylor - 0427 634 923

ntaylor@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

TENANCY & BUILDING/ADMIN SUPPORT OFFICER

Mrs Sarah-Jane Robertson-Hall

ao@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

ADMINISTRATION OFFICER

Nicole Ryan

enquiries@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

 

RECORDS OFFICER

Nicole Ryan

records@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

 

LANDCARE OFFICER

Ms Claudia Hadlow - 9863 4225

landcare@dumbleyung.wa.gov.au

ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH OFFICER

Trevor Brandy - 0488 005 016

ehobs@wagin.wa.gov.au

BUILDING SERVICES

Mr Gary Bruhn - 9890 0916

enquiries@narrogin.wa.gov.au

TOWN PLANNING

Mr Joe Douglas - 9303 2532 or 0429 303 100

joe@urp.com.au